Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This Privacy Policy applies to:
www.dekory.fr

The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site:

How their personal data is collected and processed. Personal data must be considered all data that can identify a user. These include the user’s first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location or IP address;

What are the rights of users regarding this data;

Who is responsible for the processing of the personal data collected and processed;

To whom this data is transmitted;

Possibly, the policy of the site regarding “cookie” files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notice and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address: www.dekory.fr/politique-de-confidentialite

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data of users of the site comply with the following principles:

Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: data may only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is collected, and for what reasons his data is collected;

Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more purposes determined in these general conditions of use;

Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;

Data retention reduced over time: the data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

The user has expressly consented to the processing;

The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;

The processing complies with a legal obligation;

The processing is justified by a necessity related to the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

The processing may be explained by a necessity linked to the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;

The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AS PART OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the
www.dekory.fr
site are as follows:

Last name, first name

Email address

Phone number

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

Filling out a form

The controller will keep in its computer systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of security all the data collected for a period of: 3 years.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

Submit a personalized study of the user’s request

Send calls for projects or articles related to the user’s activity

TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are only processed by the publisher of the site.

DATA HOSTING

The
www.dekory.fr
website is hosted by: IONOS SARL , whose head office is located at the following address:

7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57200 Sarreguemines Cedex France

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The person responsible for processing personal data is:

DEKORY

He can be contacted as follows:

contact@dekory.fr

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer passing through the site are secure.

An SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer” Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

ARTICLE 5: USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user is required to provide him: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

PRESENTATION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS WITH REGARD TO DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user may read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, following the procedure set out below:

The user must send a message to the person responsible for the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request

Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure:

The user must send a message to the person responsible for the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request

Right to restriction and objection to data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, unless it demonstrates the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to formulate an opposition to the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must send a message to the person responsible for the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or similarly significantly affects him.

Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

Right to refer the matter to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he believes that one of the rights listed above is infringed, he is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over may consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under 15 years of age, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years old, or that he has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF “COOKIE” FILES

The site may use “cookie” techniques.

A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user’s hard drive, containing information about the user’s browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the user’s convenience.

For the use of “cookie” files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user’s consent is necessarily requested.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again ask the user’s permission to save “cookie” files on his hard drive.

Opposition of the user to the use of “cookie” files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these files “cookies” by configuring his browser software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the registration of “cookie” files:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In the event that the user decides to disable the “cookie” files, he will be able to continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the publisher of the site.

ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS FOR MODIFYING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the following address:

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its compliance with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to him.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy occurred on: 09/03/2021.

ARTICLE 8: ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he has read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, with regard more particularly to the collection and processing of his personal data, as well as the use of “cookie” files.